6 May 2026
40 WOLFE TONE ST, LIMERICK, LIMERICK
Limerick
Sold price
€220,000
LIMERICK MARKET
See recent sold property prices, pricing trends and sales activity for Limerick.
This page summarises recorded Property Price Register transactions in Limerick, helping you compare recent sale prices and wider local market trends.
Sales activity
↑ +37%
Last 12 months vs Previous 12 months
48 vs 35 recorded sales
Median price
€250,000
Across last 12 months
Price change
-4%
Median price vs the previous 12 months
Last sale
6 May 2026
Market prices
Use these signals to compare local property prices, price change and recent market activity in Limerick against nearby parts of Limerick.
Price momentum
-4%
vs the previous 12 months
Last 12 months
€250,000
Previous 12 months
€260,000
Market activity
↑ +37%
Last 12 months vs Previous 12 months
48 vs 35 recorded sales
Price distribution
Most homes in Limerick sold between €199,875 and €304,750 across last 12 months.
Recent register entries
6 May 2026
Limerick
Sold price
€220,000
27 Apr 2026
Limerick
Sold price
€165,000
24 Apr 2026
Limerick
Sold price
€250,000
17 Apr 2026
Limerick
Sold price
€160,000
1 Apr 2026
Limerick
Sold price
€182,000
30 Mar 2026
Limerick
Sold price
€315,000
23 Mar 2026
Limerick
Sold price
€231,000
20 Mar 2026
Limerick
Sold price
€189,000
Raheen
€290,375 median